Winners 2021

Indian

Ticket.jpg

Ticket
Best Short Film
Director - Abhik Das

Lunch.jpg

Lunch
1st Runner-Up
Director - Satyaranjan Sarmah

Abandonment.jpg

Abandonment
2nd Runner-Up
Director - Sagnik Dutta Gupta

Pinnacle.jpg

Pinnacle
Best Documentary
Director - Vikram Jeet Singh

Punarudaya.jpg

Punarudaya
Best Animated Short Film
Director - Sreemon Das

Hope.jpg

Hope
Best Science Fiction Short Film
Director - Partha Sarathi Manna

Khamrubu Logo BG.jpg

Indian Performance

Male Actor.jpg
Female.jpg
Hanif.jpg
Dibyajyoti.jpg
PT Paritosh.png

Kajol Shambhu
Best Male Actor
Short Film - Ticket

Pansy Brahma
Best Female Actress
Short Film - Dusk

Hanif Rahman
Best Male Child Actor
Short Film - Lunch

Dibyajyoti Marndi
Best Female Child Actress
Short Film - Kukli

PT. Paritosh
Best Supporting Actor
Short Film - Saint

International

The Eye 3.jpg

The Eye
Best Short Film
Director - Omid Seifi

Let there be light.jpg

Let There Be Light
Best Documentary
Director - KM Taj-Biul Hasan

Romans.jpg

The Romans
1st Runner-Up
Director - Maurice Micallef

Aguan.jpg

Aguan - Sun Behind the Horizon
2nd Runner-Up
Director - Novera Hasan Nikkor

A Drawing 2.jpg

A Drawing
Best Animated Short Film
Director - Brad Condie

iRony.jpg

iRony
1st Runner-Up
Director - Radheya Jegatheva

Khamrubu Logo BG.jpg

Indian Technical

Ankana.jpg
Abandonment.jpg
Hope.jpg
Vikram.jpg
Ujjal.jpg

Ankana
Best Makeup Artist
Short Film - Saint

Suvo Bhattacharjee
Best Sound Design and Mixing
Short Film - Abandonment

Amit Dey
Best Art Director
Short Film - Hope

Vikramjeet Singh Parmar
Best Cinematography - Indian
Short Film - Pinnacle

Ujjal Paul
Best Screenplay
Short Film - Dusk

International Performance

Best Female - International.jpg

Florencia De Maio
Best Female Actress - International
Short Film - Chromatic Suspension

Best Male - International.jpg

Adnan Jaffar
Best Male Actor - International
Short Film - The Storyteller

International Technical

Jay Jay Jegathesan.jpg

Jay Jay Jegathesan
Best Narration - International
Animation - iRony

Win.jpg

Win Suarez Compendio
Best Cinematography
Short Film - Sulyap

A Drawing 2.jpg

Mina Keohane
Best Original Music Score
Animation - A Drawing

Omid.jpg

Omid Seifi
Best Editing
Experimental - The Eye

Rashid.jpg

Rashid Bin Sabbir Aleef
Best Sound Recordist
Documentary - Aguan

From Trash to Treasure.png

From Trash To Treasure
International Documentary
Director - Iara Lee

Piklu.jpg

Piklu
Indian Short Film
Director - Mrinmoy Nandi

Baby Over.jpg

Baby Over
Indian Short Film
Director - Vrushab Maitri

Navras.jpg

Navras
International Experimental
Director - Marco Huertas

Audience Awards

Keep Rising Kolkata.jpg

Keep Rising Kolkata
Experimental Documentary
Director - Aneek Ray

Let Me Breath with my dream.jpg

Let Me Breathe With My Dream
International Documentary
Director - Novera Hasan Nikkor

Hitler.jpg

Hitler's Last Memories
Indian Short Film
Director - Vignesh Kumar B.

Special Jury Mention Award